Text Options for the Visually Impaired Font Size: a- A+ Color: A A A Revert 
Close vision bar
Open vision bar

Cross Country

2017 XC Race Schedule:

Date

Race

Location

Coach’s Meeting

Elementary

Middle

High

8/26

Warren East Raider Twilight Run

Ephram White Park
885 Mt Olivet Rd Bowling Green, KY

3:45

Girls: 4:15

Boys: 4:35

Distance: 2K

Girls: 4:55

Boys: 5:15

Distance: 3K

Girls: 5:35

Boys: 6:05

Distance: 5K

9/2

Wildcat Wilderness Run

Franklin-Simpson High School Soccer Field

 

8:30

Girls: 11:10

Boys: 11:30

Distance: 2K

Girls: 10:10

Boys: 10:40

Distance: 3K

Girls: 9:00

Boys: 9:40

Distance: 5K

9/9

Purple Strider Invitational

Kereiakes Park,
1220 Fairview Avenue, Bowling Green, KY

8:30

Girls:11:00

Boys:11:20

Distance: 2K

Girls: 10:00

Boys: 10:30

Distance: 3K

Girls: 9:00

Boys: 9:30

Distance: 5K

9/16

Mustang Stampede

Muhlenberg County “EAST CAMPUS”

2900 State Route 176, Greenville, KY

 

Girls: 11:30

Boys: 11:50

Distance: 3K

Girls: 10:30

Boys: 11:00

Distance: 4K

 

Girls: 9:00

Boys: 9:45

Distance: 5K

9/23

Gatorland Run

Phil Moore Park,

7101 Scottsville Rd, Alvaton, KY

 

Girls: 9:00

Boys: 9:30

Distance: 3K

 

Girls: 11:10

Boys: 11:40

Distance: 4K

Girls: 10:00

Boys: 10:40

Distance: 5K

9/23-30

 

Mammoth Cave

Running/Camping Trip

 

 

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

10/7

TNHS Revolt

Thomas Nelson High School Bardstown, KY

 

 

Girls: 9:00

Boys: 9:30

Distance: 2K

Girls: 10:00

Boys: 10:45

Distance: 4K

Girls: 11:30

Boys:12:15

Distance: 5K

10/14

TBA

TBA

 

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

10/21

TBA

TBA

 

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

10/28

Regionals

TBA (Possibly Franklin-Simpson High School)

 

Girls:

Boys:

Distance

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

11/04

State

Lexington

 

Girls:

Boys:

Distance

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Girls:

Boys:

Distance:

Roster:

Last Name

First Name

Grade Level

Competition Level

Alexander

Kennedi

6

Elementary

Alexander

Cody

6

Elementary

Bonner

Ansleigh

4

Elementary

Carter

Jake

6

Elementary

Eversole

Hayden

6

Elementary

Humphrey

Wade

6

Elementary

Jackson

Lily

6

Elementary

Kriser

Doug

4

Elementary

Neal

Chad

4

Elementary

Neal

Chyenna

6

Elementary

Strauss

Evan

5

Elementary

Tyree

Lily

5

Elementary

Tyree

Cooper

6

Elementary

Vazquez

Aurelio

6

Elementary

Withcer

Andrew

7

Middle

Eads

Sammy

8

Middle

Garner

Logan

8

Middle

Mathews

Stephen

7

Middle

Simpson

Ella

7

Middle

Ball

Bryce

1

Varsity

Ball

Breeanna

10

Varsity

Davenport

Alyssa

12

Varsity

Degraffenreid

Jaydee

8

Varsity

Mathews

Kevin

9

Varsity

Minnicks

Hayden

9

Varsity

Sevilla

Jackson

12

Varsity

Spivey

Cameron

10

Varsity

Storrer

Sarah

11

Varsity

High School Cross Country Coach: Jane Rahm